ADVERTISEMENT

May 18, 2013

University of Maine at Farmington Class of 2013

STAFF REPORT

FARMINGTON — The following is a list of 2013 graduates from the University of Maine at Farmington.

MAINE

Albany Township: Brianna Douglass, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics and Mathematics.

Alfred: Ashleigh Gilman, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Amherst: John Ahearn, B.A., Political Science.

Athens: Garth Clark, B.A., Psychology, John Harlow, B.A., Art.

Auburn: Sara Boilard, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Brittany Dixon, B.S., Elementary Education, Stuart Lindahl, B.A., Psychology, Tyler Noyes, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Augusta: Michelle Green, B.S., Community Health Education and Psychology, Meghan Marston, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Jessica Wing, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Baileyville: Edward Flaherty, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Bangor: Tyler Brookings, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies, Alyssa Dee, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Caitlin Guare, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Sociology and Anthropology, Political Science, Paige Hammond, B.S., Community Health Education, Emily Lindsay, B.A., International & Global Studies, Catherine MacDonald, B.S., Elementary Education, Alexandria Waltz, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Bar Harbor: Joseph Burton IV, B.A., Political Science, Mark Pelletier, B.S., Community Health Education, Whitney Walls, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Bath: Ashlea Dorrington, B.S., Early Childhood Education, William Lane, B.S., Secondary Education - English, Kelsey Marco, B.S., Elementary Education.

Belfast: Margaret Randall, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Belgrade: Melody Bickford, M.S. Ed., Educational Leadership, Christopher Bond, B.A., Computer Science, Christa Roddy, B.S., Elementary Education.

Berwick: Elizabeth Dunn, B.A., International & Global Studies.

Bethel: Heath Booth, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics and Mathematics, Alyssa Steven, B.S., Special Education.

Biddeford: Marc Bisson, B.S., Elementary Education, Marissa Carrier, B.S., Community Health Education, Jonathan Knight, B.A., Art, Joseph Knight, B.A., Art, Lindsay Roy, B.S., Elementary Education.

Bingham: Maria Cirelli, B.S., Elementary Education.

Blue Hill: Emily Herrick, B.S., Elementary Education, Jasmine Newton, B.A., Psychology, Kelcey Snowdeal, B.S., Elementary Education.

Bradley: Lauren Keane, B.A., English.

Bristol: Alexa Baglione, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Cassandra Smerdon, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Brooklin: Brenton Dupee, B.A., Computer Science.

Brunswick: Brittany Saucier, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies, Matthew Towle, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Philosophy and Religion.

Bryant Pond: Erika Fujimaki, B.A., Psychology.

Buckfield: Lyndsay Gammon, B.S., Elementary Education.

Bucksport: Skyler Bowden, B.A., Business Economics.

Burnham: Jacob Marcoux, B.S., Secondary Education – English, Macie Peterson, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Buxton: Rachael Davis, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Calais: Jessie Cassidy, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Matthew Mains, B.A., Computer Science, Krista Morrison, B.S., Elementary Education.

Camden: Rylan Cates, B.A., Computer Science.

Canaan: Erica McGann, B.S., Special Education, Katie Shores, B.A., Business Economics.

Canton: Amy Hatch, B.A., Computer Science and Psychology.

Cape Elizabeth: Gabrielle Stachowiak, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Cape Neddick: Charli Sayward, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics and Mathematics.

Caribou: Shannon Butler, B.F.A., Creative Writing, Chelsea LeBlanc, B.A., Psychology.

Carroll Plantation: Benjamin Morris, B.S., Special Education.

Casco: Taylor Kemp, B.S., Community Health Education.

Chelsea: Felisha Taylor, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Chesterville: Kaitlyn Bartlett, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics and Mathematics, Leigh Ronald, B.S., Community Health Education.

China: Alyssa Wadsworth, B.S., Secondary Education – English and English, Katherine Watson, B.A., Biology.

Clinton: Erica Harris, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Corinna: Sarah Bradley, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Derek Paige, B.A., Business Economics.

Corinth: Brittany Dorr, B.S., Elementary Education.

Cornville: Crystal Johnson, B.S., Elementary Education.

Dayton: Justin Cobleigh, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics and Mathematics.

Dexter: Anna Lisa Fournier, B.S., Elementary Education.

Dixfield: Nathan Archibald, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Business Psychology, Christina Carrier, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Jeffrey Willis, B.A., Political Science.

Dover-Foxcroft: Katie Marshall, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English.

Dresden: Sarah Spencer, B.A., Business Economics.

Eliot: Kristina Knight, B.S., Special Education.

Ellsworth: Evan Patton, B.A., History, Jeremiah Roper, B.A., English.

Etna: Suzanne Brown, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood.

Eustis: Jennifer Crafts, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed.

Exeter: Gus Field, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English.

Fairfield: Maxwell Haney, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Falmouth: Joshua Davis, B.A., Psychology, Kevin Frantzen, B.S., Community Health Education, Kelsey Graffam, B.S., Elementary Education.

Farmingdale: Daniel Austin, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Philosophy and Religion and Political Science, Meghan Brann, B.A., Psychology.

Farmington: Eli Adams, B.A., Mathematics, Kimberly Cushman, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Catherine Farsaci, B.A., History, Kimberly Ferrari, B.S., Secondary Education - English, Rebecca Grzesik, B.A., Visual and Performing Arts, James Gulliver, B.A., English, Devon Jones, B.S., Community Health Education, Sabrina Lowe, B.S., Elementary Education, Drew McLain, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Music Arts and Theater Art, Melissa Poulin, B.A., Psychology, Macadez Richard, B.A., Psychology, Jediah Scott, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Environmental Planning Policy, Lisa Steele, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Janis Stitt, B.A., Psychology, Lynda Szenes, M.S. Ed., Educational Leadership, Nathan Vallette, B.A., Visual and Performing Arts.

Fort Kent: Noelle Dubay, B.A., English and Creative Writing.

Freeport: Dennis Burch, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin, Kelcie Simmons, B.S., Elementary Education.

Fryeburg: Jennifer Bertino, B.S., Elementary Education, Sarah Gray, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Thomas West, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Gardiner: Kaitlyn Johnson, B.A., Individualized.

Georgetown: Tyler Cota, B.A., Political Science.

Gorham: Brianna Holloran, B.S., Special Education, Brian Jenkins, B.S., Secondary Education - Mathematics, Sara Lolley, B.A., Psychology, Trinity Macomber, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed, Timothy Millett, B.A., Art, Therese Redhunt, B.S., Community Health Education, Aimee St.Germain, B.A., International & Global Studies.

Gray: Rachel Clement, B.S., Community Health Education, Abigail Hersom, B.S., Secondary Education - English, Lacey Lemmings, B.S., Special Education, Melissa Ryan, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed.

Greenville: Jonathan Boynton, B.A., Geography, Orion Cochrane, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Music Arts.

Greenwood: Nichole Duclos, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Kyle Kuvaja, B.S., Secondary Education – Chemistry.

Guilford: Annie Agnew, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Hallowell: Robert Youde, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Hampden: Matthew Coston, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Philosophy and Religion and English, Matthew George, B.A., History, Alaina Jacobs, B.A., English, Caleb Kirk, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Hartford: Kyle Rines, B.S., Secondary Education – English.

Hebron: Hillary Aube, B.S., Elementary Education.

Hermon: Lillian Barry, B.G.S., Education Studies, Amanda Harvey, B.S., Elementary Education.

Hollis Center: Christopher Johnson, B.A., Psychology.

Industry: Dovey Balsam, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Sociology and Anthropology and Political Science, Erica Boudreau, M.S. Ed., Educational Leadership.

Jackman: Bethany Szarka, B.S., Special Education.

Jackson: Ethan Jean, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics.

Jay: Bianca Bourgault, B.A., English, Jennifer Calden, B.S., Community Health Education, Miles Hutchinson, B.A., Business Economics, Sierra Loon, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Dylan Stefani, B.S., Community Health Education.

Kennebunk: Shawn Callahan, B.F.A., Creative Writing, Shila Cook, B.S., Secondary Education - English, Benjamin Frost, B.A., Art, Kristin MacKenzie, B.S., Elementary Education, Stuart Shriner, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Kennebunkport: Jeremiah Cook, B.S., Elementary Education.

Kents Hill: Matthew Roy, B.S., Secondary Education - Chemistry.

Kingfield: Heather Bell, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Kittery Point: Sarah Higgins, B.S., Community Health Education.

LaGrange: Kelsey Ottmann, B.A., Biology, Jacob Thomas, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Lamoine: Jennifer Richter, B.S., Community Health Education.

Lebanon: Jennie McComish, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Leeds: Emile Castonguay, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Levant: Daniel DeLorenzo, B.A., Business Economics.

Lewiston: Deanna Disotto, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Jessica DuBois, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Ashley Hunt, B.S., Elementary Education, Kayla McGrath, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Nateasha Ouellette, B.S., Elementary Education, Clevy Selengbe, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Business Psychology, Melissa Trider, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood.

Limerick: Jordan Graffam, B.A., Business Economics, Brittney Norton, B.A., International & Global Studies.

Limington: Murphy Doughty, B.A., Geology.

Lincoln: Joana Hill, B.F.A., Creative Writing, Michelle Paul, B.S., Community Health Education.

Lisbon Falls: Samantha Garnett, M.S. Ed., Educational Leadership.

Livermore: Zachary Keene, B.S., Community Health Education, Karly Wilkins, B.S., Elementary Education.

Livermore Falls: Heather Budzko, B.A., Biology.

Long Island: Melanie Floyd, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English.

Lyman: Cheryl Dubois, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Madison: Candace McLaughlin, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Courtney Randall, B.A., English.

Manchester: Ashley Cox, B.A., Psychology.

Mechanic Falls: John MacVane, B.A., Political Science.

Milo: Tyler Case, B.A., Biology.

Milton Township: Sarah Lavorgna, B.A., Geology.

Monmouth: Candace Minkowsky, B.S., Community Health Education, Zachary Stevens, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Sociology and Anthropology.

Mount Vernon: Ethan Gilbert, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

New Gloucester: Lori Fowler, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood.

New Portland: Sarah Nadeau, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Theater Performance.

New Sharon: Roxanne Davis, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood.

Newburgh: Kaitlyn Haase, B.S., Secondary Education - Mathematics, Mathematics, Olivia Norris, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies.

Newcastle: Nicolette Arsenault, B.A., Psychology.

Nobleboro: Nicaela Giglia, B.A., English, Kaitlinn Paquin, B.A., Visual and Performing Arts-Music Performance.

Norridgewock: Jacklynn Chadbourne, B.S., Community Health Education, Kyle Norweg, B.A., International & Global Studies.

North Berwick: Christina Cotty, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

North Haven: Racheal Brown, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education.

North Waterboro: Madison Moody, B.A., History.

Northeast Harbor: Jennifer Graves, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Northport: Veronica Penniman, B.S., Elementary Education.

Norway: Sarah Prestia, B.S., Elementary Education, Chiaping Wen, B.A., International & Global Studies.

Oakland: Reggie Clark, B.A., International & Global Studies and Political Science, Stacy Dubuc, B.A., Mathematics, Jasmine Estes, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Oxford: Megan Coffin, B.S., Elementary Education.

Palermo: Justin Davis, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Sociology and Anthropology.

Paris: Megan Bott, B.A., Geology.

Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Theriault, B.S., Community Health Education.

Penobscot: Alida Peake, B.A., History.

Peru: Katie Doucette, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Brittany Drapeau, B.G.S., Education Studies.

Phillips: Ansel Mallonee, B.A., Psychology, Anita Sweetser, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood.

Phippsburg: Aaron Watson, B.A., Visual and Performing Arts.

Pittsfield: Joshua Lambert, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics, Andrew Shorey, B.S., Secondary Education - Mathematics, Jade Wells, B.A., Visual and Performing Arts.

Poland: Kyley Hancock, B.A., Psychology, Meghan Perkins, B.S., Elementary Education, Edgar Satterfield, B.S., Community Health Education, Rebecca Wright, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Porter: Courtney Taylor, B.S., Elementary Education.

Portland: Ryan Beam, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Philosophy and Religion, Monica Bradley, B.A., English, Laura Cowie, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English, Cathryn Cunningham, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Sociology and Anthropology, Joel Daley, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin, Kristina Madjerac, B.A., Geology, Casey Mull, B.G.S., Education Studies, Emily Rice, B.A., Psychology, Kelly Steinhagen, B.S., English and Secondary Education - English, Christine Stevens, B.A., Psychology, Tut Wale, B.A., Business Economics, Dustin Weber, B.S., Elementary Education.

Presque Isle: Zachary Fowler, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Princeton: Andrew James, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Business Psychology.

Rangeley: Sierra Bonney, B.S., Elementary Education, Donna Brown, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood.

Raymond: Elizabeth Stevenson, B.S., Community Health Education, Justin Woodbrey, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Readfield: Emily Harriman, B.S., Elementary Education.

Richmond: Melanie Schanck, B.A., Individualized.

Rockland: Haley Wotton, B.S., Elementary Education.

Rome: Gregory McElvaine, B.A., Psychology.

Rumford: Michael Hanson, B.S., Special Education, Brittany Milligan, B.S., Elementary Education, Michael Ronan, B.S., Special Education, Lisa Russell, M.S. Ed., Educational Leadership.

Sabattus: Jennifer Caron, B.S., Elementary Education, Kristopher Gagne, B.A., Psychology.

Saco: Christopher Doran, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics and Mathematics, Kassaundra Ricker, B.S., Secondary Education – English and English, Emma Vaillancourt, B.S., Community Health Education.

Sanford: Kimberly Campbell, B.S., Elementary Education, Christian Desrochers, B.A., Individualized.

Sangerville: Nolan Lovell, B.A., Business Economics.

Scarborough: Janel Goodman, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Katie Thomas, B.S., Elementary Education.

Searsmont: Travis Reynolds, B.A., English.

Searsport: Casey Ashey, B.S., Special Education.

Sidney: Nena Cunningham, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Kyle Morison, B.A., English and Visual and Performing Arts.

Skowhegan: Brady Croteau, B.S., Community Health Education, Thomas Hebert, B.S., Community Health Education, Jasmine Mitchell, B.S., Secondary Education - Mathematics, Tasha Viles, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

South Berwick: Ian Garcia-Grant, B.A., English, Samantha Helmer, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Timothy Hutchins, B.A., Psychology.

South China: Alexander Fuller, B.A., Computer Science, Stephanie McLellan-Smith, B.S., Elementary Education.

South Paris: Lindsay Ellingwood, B.S., Elementary Education.

South Portland: Melissa Bodwell, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Kaitlin Carmichael, B.A., English, Anna Rerrick, B.S., Community Health Education.

Southwest Harbor: Benjamin Dunbar, B.A., Individualized, CeCelia Palow, B.A., Psychology.

Springvale: Jonathan Brock, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies.

Starks: Darrell Dyke, B.A., Psychology.

Strong: Kristy Fenning, B.S., Community Health Education.

Sumner: Emily Eastman, B.S., Community Health Education.

Topsham: Kaylee Kowalczyk, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed, Emily McMillan, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Tekia Moore, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Sarah Taylor, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Turner: Elizabeth Caron, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Kristen Ellis, B.A., Psychology, Marga Hutchinson, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood, Sam Iggulden, M.S. Ed., Educational Leadership, Grant Poulin, B.A., Business Economics, Brittany Rea, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies, History, Ashley Soucy, B.A., Biology, Natasha Varney, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin, Hannah Whitaker, B.A., Political Science.

Unity: Andrew Fowler, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Business Psychology.

Vassalboro: Daniel Bizier, B.G.S., Education Studies, Joshua Cooley, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin, Nicole Morissette, B.S., Elementary Education, Benjamin Sandy, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Business Psychology, Darrin Wood, B.S., Special Education.

Vienna: Garrett Ellis, B.A., Psychology.

Wales: Sonya Catlin, B.S., Elementary Education, Jessica Keneborus, B.S., Community Health Education.

Walpole: Amy Marie Mitchell, M.S. Ed., Early Childhood.

Waterboro: Carol Bucklin, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Arts Administration/Music.

Waterville: Stavroula Menoudarakos, B.S., Community Health Education, Emily Moody, B.S., Elementary Education.

Wells: Brody Ford, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies, Rebecca Schmidt, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed, Corrina Therrien, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

West Gardiner: Asia Smith, B.S., Community Health Education.

West Newfield: Katherine Doyle, B.S., Elementary Education.

Westbrook: Aimee Clarrage, B.S., Community Health Education, Abigail Crump, B.A., English, Stephanie Lamson, B.S., Elementary Education, Jessica Leighton, B.A., English, Political Science, Amanda Lord, B.A., Psychology, Emilee McCallister, B.S., Community Health Education, Lauren Mullen, B.S., Elementary Education, Keri Woodbury, B.A., Business Economics.

Whitefield: Benjamin Villeneuve, B.S., Secondary Education – English and English.

Williamsburg Twp: Michael Lawson, B.S., Geography and Secondary Education - Social Studies.

Wilton: Rebecca Adams, B.S., Elementary Education, Matthew Allen, B.A., Political Science, Angela LeClair, B.A., Individualized, Sarah Leopold, B.A., Computer Science, Heidi MacIsaac, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Kelly McCrillis, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Raymond Nadeau, B.A., Psychology.

Windham: Deborah King, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Alicia Lambert, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Mary Partridge, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Kaitlin Toto, B.S., Secondary Education – English.

Windsor: Courtney Bolen, B.A., Psychology, Alexandra Portela, B.A., Art.

Winslow: Crystal Bourassa, B.S., Special Education, Emily Hussey, B.A., Psychology, Elise Theriault, B.S., Elementary Education.

Winterport: Emily Littlefield, B.A., Biology, Kayla Smith, B.S., Special Education, Matthew Wibberly, B.S., Special Education.

Winthrop: Chelsea Allen, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Sean Fitzgerald, B.S., Secondary Education - English, Timothy Gingras, B.S., Community Health Education, Jacob Gomberg, B.A., International & Global Studies, Brittney White, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Wiscasset: Joseph Foye, B.A., Business Economics, Alexander Slack, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies.

Yarmouth: Daniel Bridgman, B.S., Special Education, Ty Hughes, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Environmental Planning Policy.

York: Melissa Hanley, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Charles Marshall, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, Noelle Moulton, B.S., Special Education, Nicholas Trent, B.A., Political Science.

CONNECTICUT

Avon: Kelsey Moore, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Brookfield: Connor Lofink, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English.

Brooklyn: Aaron Burr, B.A., Business Economics.

Columbia: Marina Giovannini, B.A., Individualized.

East Hampton: Christina Peaslee, B.S., Elementary Education.

East Lyme: Kelly Pulk, B.A., Psychology.

Glastonbury: Emily Harris, B.S., Special Education.

Hamden: Chelsea Browning-Bohannah, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Lisbon: Matthew Banning, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English.

Manchester: Anna Piggott, B.S., Special Education.

Norwalk: Max Eyes, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Woodbridge: Katherine Nicoll, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton: Emma Daniel, B.S., Special Education.

Andover: Jeffrey Marshall, B.A., Business Economics.

Boston: Kishara Griffin, B.A., Political Science.

Brewster: Jake Ducharme, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Brookline: Kevin Soini, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Concord: Hailey Callahan, B.A., International & Global Studies.

Dudley: Christopher Herrion, B.A., History.

Lawrence: Martin Wigall, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Medfield: Chloe Absi, B.A., Psychology.

Medway: Alison Osborne, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English, Cheryl Walker, B.S., Special Education.

Mendon: Margaret Drennan, B.A., Political Science.

Middleboro: Elizabeth Quigley, B.S., Community Health Education.

Norfolk: Timothy Grivois, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies.

North Chatham: Stephanie Manteiga, B.S., Early Childhood Education.

Norton: Paul Dupre, B.A., Individualized, Michael Kelly, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Business Psychology.

Norwell: Emily Belyea, B.A., Business Economics.

Rehoboth: Breanna DeLuca, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Sandwich: Erin Banks, B.F.A., Creative Writing.

Southbridge: Olivia Wandelear, B.S., Secondary Education – English.

Swampscott: Matthew Sawyer, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Webster: Erin O'Halloran, B.S., Secondary Education – Mathematics and Mathematics.

Westford: Nathan Webb, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Wilmington: Shannon O'Donoghue, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Brookline: Ryan Bretschneider, B.A., Computer Science, Jeremy Gath, B.S., Special Education.

Francestown: Silas Lunetta, B.S., Interdisciplinary Studies and Special Education.

Gilmanton: Rebecca Malburne, B.S., Elementary Education.

Goffstown: Patrick Hurley, B.S., Secondary Education - Social Studies.

Gorham: Katherine DesFosses, B.A., Political Science.

Greenland: Kaisha Muchemore, B.A., Business Economics.

Hampstead: Laura DesMarais, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Hampton: Andrew Sherrill, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Manchester: Joseph Arsenault, B.A., Individualized.

Nashua: Tara Hood, B.S., Rehabilitation Services,.

New London: Emily McGee, B.S., Secondary Education - Biology.

Pittsfield: Sarah Buchanan, B.A., Business Economics.

Rochester: Meaghan Donnell, B.S., Community Health Education.

Rye: Brian Parise, B.A., Visual and Performing Arts.

Warner: Michael Stasalovich, B.A., History.

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Michael Allen, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Arts Administration Music.

North Kingstown: Eleanor Gettman, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed, Michael Phelan, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Environmental Planning Policy.

VERMONT

Bethel: Michaela Blow, B.F.A., Creative Writing and Interdisciplinary Studies-Sociology and Anthropology.

Island Pond: Salena Sykes, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

Putney: Caroline Estrin-Grele, B.F.A., Creative Writing and English.

Rochester: Spencer Mendell, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Saint Albans: Stephanie Vincent, B.A., Political Science.

Sheldon: Jacob Nye, B.A., Business Economics and English.

Waterville: Ethan Fletcher, B.S., Community Health Education.

Woodstock: Amy Wood, B.S., Elementary Education.

CALIFORNIA

Yucca Valley: Christopher Cordner, B.A., International & Global Studies.

FLORIDA

DeLand: Maurice White III, B.A., Psychology.

Gainesville: Andrea Geisler, B.A., International & Global Studies.

Port Charlotte: Jason Tuthill, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

ILLINOIS

Roscoe: David Schinault, B.A., Mathematics.

MISSOURI

Saint Louis: Logan Faulkingham, B.S., Elementary Education.

NEW JERSEY

Browns Mills: Jake Constantine, B.A., Business Economics.

Waretown: Lauren Keizer, B.S., Early Childhood Special Ed.

NEW YORK

Bay Shore: Daniel Horne, B.S., Community Health Education.

Canandaigua: Sarah Mikiewicz, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies-Outdoor Rec Business Admin.

Massena: Seth Dallaire, B.G.S., Education Studies.

Schenectady: Renee Brown, B.S., Community Health Education.

NORTH CAROLINA

Jacksonville: Jessica Hassen, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

TENNESSEE

Knoxville: Adam Black, B.A., Mathematics.





Further Discussion

Here at OnlineSentinel.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)


  • Back to Community

News
Sports
Opinion
Real Life
What's Happening

© 2014 The Morning Sentinel - All Rights Reserved.
MaineToday Media
31 Front Street, Waterville, Maine 04901
(207) 873-3341